Graduate Faculty Membership Roster

The Graduate Faculty roster is not inclusive of all faculty who teach graduate courses at UB. Rather, it is an elite membership of faculty who have been appointed or nominated and approved to direct theses and dissertations.

Need to Search?

To search a using a PC, use the Control+F keyboard shortcut (press and hold ctrl key, while pressing the F key). To search a using a Mac, use the Command+F keyboard shortcut (press and hold the ⌘ key while pressing the F key).

School of Dental Medicine

Last updated on Jan. 21, 2021.

Last Name Given Name Category Department
Abdel Azim Adham Member Periodontics and Endodontics
Aguirre Alfredo Member Oral Diagnostic Sciences
Al-Jewair Thikriat Member Orthodontics
Andreana Sebastiano Member Restorative Dentistry
Arany Praveen Ravindra Member Oral Biology 
Ciancio Sebastian G. Member Periodontics and Endodontics
Cohen Robert E. Member Periodontics and Endodontics
Covell David A. Jr. Member Orthodontics
Crow Heidi C. Member Oral Diagnostic Sciences 
Davis Elaine L. Member Oral Diagnostic Sciences
Denardin Ernesto G. Member Oral Biology
Diaz-Moreno Patricia Member Oral Biology
Dziak Rosemary Member Oral Biology
Edgerton Mira Member Oral Biology 
Gonzalez-Stucker Yoly M. Member Oral Diagnostic Sciences
Gurav Ashish  Member Orthodontics
Haase Elaine M. Member Oral Biology
Hall Richard E. Member Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery
Haraszthy Violet I. Member Restorative Dentistry
Ikonomou Laertis Member Oral Biology
Kauffman Anne Kathryn Member Oral Biology
Kay Jason G.   Member Oral Biology 
Kay Michelle B.   Member Oral Biology
Keblawi Dana M. Associate Member Restorative Dentistry
Kim Hyeongil Member Restorative Dentistry
Kirkwood Keith L. Member Oral Biology 
Kramer Jill M. Member Oral Biology
Kwon Hyuk Jae Edward Member Oral Biology
Levine Michael J. Member Periodontics and Endodontics
Maddi Abhiram Member Periodontics and Endodontics 
Mccall Willard D. Jr. Member Oral Diagnostic Sciences
Meyer Anne Member Oral Diagnostic Sciences
Neiders Mirdza E. Member Oral Diagnostic Sciences
Ohrbach Richard Member Oral Diagnostic Sciences 
Piasecki Lucila Member Periodontics and Endodontics
Philip Pramod Member Orthodontics
Romano Rose-Anne Member Oral Biology
Ruhl Stefan H. Member Oral Biology
Sabatini Camila Member Restorative Dentistry
Sadid Zadeh Ramtin Member Restorative Dentistry
Scannapieco Frank A. Member Oral Biology 
Schifferle Robert E. Member Periodontics and Endodontics
Sharma Ashu Member Oral Biology
Shibly Othman Member Periodontics and Endodontics
Suresh Lakshmanan Member Oral Diagnostic Sciences 
Tapia Jose Luis Member Oral Diagnostic Sciences
Vickerman M. Margaret Member Oral Biology
Warunek Stephen Associate Member Orthodontics
Wu Tingxi Member Orthodontics
Xu Ding Member Oral Biology
Yerke Lisa Marie Associate Member Periodontics and Endodontics