Graduate Faculty Membership Roster

School of Dental Medicine

Last updated on Nov. 20, 2018.

Prefix First Name Last Name Title Category Department
Dr. Abdel Azim Adham Clinical Assistant Professor Member Periodontics and Endodontics
Dr. Alfredo Aguirre Professor Member Oral Diagnostic Sciences
Dr. Thikriat Al-Jewair Clinical Assistant Professor Associate Member Orthodontics
Dr. Sebastiano Andreana Associate Professor Member Restorative Dentistry
Dr. Praveen Arany Assistant Professor Member Oral Biology
Dr. Robert Baier UB Distinguished Professor Member Oral Diagnostic Sciences
Dr. Jane Brewer Clinical Associate Professor Member Restorative Dentistry
Dr. Sebastian Ciancio SUNY Distinguished Service Professor Member Periodontics and Endodontics
Dr. Robert Cohen Professor Member Periodontics and Endodontics
Dr. Richard Conley Associate Professor Member Orthodontics
Dr. David Covell Professor Member Orthodontics
Dr. Heidi Crow Associate Professor Member Oral Diagnostic Sciences
Dr. Elaine Davis Associate Professor Member Oral Diagnostic Sciences
Dr. Ernesto DeNardin Professor Member Oral Biology
Dr. Rosemary Dziak Professor Member Oral Biology
Dr. Mira Edgerton Clinical Associate Professor Member Oral Biology
Dr. Robert Genco SUNY Distinguished Professor Member Oral Biology
Dr. Yoly Gonzalez-Stucker Assistant Professor Member Oral Diagnostic Sciences
Dr. Elaine Haase Research Associate Professor Member Oral Biology
Dr. Richard Hall Professor Member Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery
Dr. Violet Haraszthy Associate Professor Member Restorative Dentistry
Dr. Jason Kay Assistant Professor Member Oral Biology
Dr. Michelle Kay Assistant Professor Member Oral Biology
Dr. Hyeongil Kim Associate Professor Member Restorative Dentistry
Dr. Keith Kirkwood Professor Member Oral Biology
Dr. Jill Kramer Assistant Professor Member Oral Biology
Dr. Hyuk Jae Edward Kwon Assistant Professor Member Oral Biology
Dr. Michael Levine Clinical Professor Member Periodontics and Endodontics
Dr. Abhiram Maddi Assistant Professor Member Periodontics and Endodontics
Dr. Thomas Mang Research Associate Professor Member Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery
Dr. Willard McCall Professor Member Oral Diagnostic Sciences
Dr. Anne Meyer Principal Research Scientist Member Oral Diagnostic Sciences
Dr. Edward Monaco, Jr. Clinical Assistant Professor Member Restorative Dentistry
Dr. Mirdza Neiders SUNY Distinguished Teaching Professor Member Oral Diagnostic Sciences
Dr. Richard Ohrbach Associate Professor Member Oral Diagnostic Sciences
Dr. Lucila Piasecki Clinical Assistant Professor
Member Periodontics and Endodontics
Dr. Dana Qeblawi Clinical Assistant Professor Associate Member Restorative Dentistry
Dr. Rose-Anne Romano Assistant Professor Member Oral Biology
Dr. Stefan Ruhl Assistant Professor Member Oral Biology
Dr. Camila Sabatini Assistant Professor Member Restorative Dentistry
Dr. Ramtin Sadid-Zadeh Assistant Professor Member Restorative Dentistry
Dr. Frank Scannapieco Professor Member Oral Biology
Dr. Robert Schifferle Associate Professor Member Periodontics and Endodontics
Dr. Ashu Sharma Associate Professor Member Oral Biology
Dr. Othman Shibly Assistant Professor Member Periodontics and Endodontics
Dr. Lakshmanan Suresh Clinical Associate Professor Member Oral Diagnostic Sciences
Dr. Jose Luis Tapia Assistant Professor Member Oral Diagnostic Sciences
Dr. M. Margaret Vickerman Associate Professor Member Periodontics and Endodontics
Dr. Tingxi Wu Assistant Professor Member Orthodontics
Dr. Ding Xu Assistant Professor
Member Oral Biology
Dr. Lisa Yerke Clinical Assistant Professor
Associate Member
Periodontics and Endodontics
Dr. Joseph Zambon SUNY Distinguished Teaching Professor Member Periodontics and Endodontics