Graduate Faculty Membership Roster

School of Architecture and Planning

Prefix First Name Last Name Title Category Department
Dr. So Ra Baek Assistant Professor Member Urban and Regional Planning
Ms. Shannon Bassett Assistant Professor Member Architecture
Dr. Martha Bohm Assistant Professor Member Architecture
Mr. Nicholas Bruscia Clinical Assistant Professor Associate Member Architecture
Mr. Sean Burkholder Assistant Professor Member Architecture
Mr. Brian Carter Professor Member Architecture
Dr. Hugh S. Cole Professor Member Urban and Regional Planning
Dr. Charles Davis ll Assistant Professor Member Architecture
Mr. Gregory Delaney Clinical Assistant Professor Associate Member Architecture
Dr. Emmanuel Frimpong Boamah Assistant Professor Member Urban and Regional Planning
Ms. Laura Garofalo Assistant Professor Member Architecture
Mr. Jordan Geiger Assistant Professor Member Architecture
Mr. Miguel Guitart Clinical Associate Professor Associate Member Architecture
Dr. Zoe Hamstead Assistant Professor Member Urban and Regional Planning
Mr. Hiroaki Hata Associate Professor Member Architecture
Dr. Daniel Hess Professor Member Urban and Regional Planning
Mr. Matthew Hume Clinical Assistant Professor Associate Member Architecture
Ms. Joyce Hwang Assistant Professor Member Architecture
Ms. Julia Jamrozik Assistant Professor Member Architecture
Dr. Bumjoon Kang Assistant Professor Member Urban and Regional Planning
Mr. Omar Khan Associate Professor Member Architecture
Dr. Ashima Krishna Assistant Professor Member Urban and Regional Planning
Ms. Annette LeCuyer Professor Member Architecture
Mr. Kenneth MacKay Clinical Associate Professor Member Architecture
Mr. Dennis Maher Clinical Assistant Professor Associate Member Architecture
Mr. Bruce Majkowski Clinical Assistant Professor Member Architecture
Mr. Erkin Ozay Assistant Professor Member Architecture
Dr. G. William Page Professor Member Urban and Regional Planning
Dr. JiYoung Park Associate Professor Member Urban and Regional Planning
Mr. Alfred Price Associate Professor Member Urban and Regional Planning
Mr. Georgios Rafailidis Assistant Professor Member Architecture
Dr. Samina Raja Associate Professor Member Urban and Regional Planning
Mr. Nicholas Rajkovich Assistant Professor Member Architecture
Mr. Christopher Romano Clinical Assistant Professor Associate Member Architecture
Mr. Mark Shepard Assistant Professor Member Architecture
Mr. Robert Shibley Professor Member Architecture
Mr. Michael Silver Assistant Professor Member Architecture
Dr. Robert Silverman Professor Member Urban and Regional Planning
Dr. Korydon Smith Professor Member Architecture
Mr. Jin Young Song Assistant Professor Member Architecture
Ms. Hadas Steiner Associate Professor Member Architecture
Dr. Edward Steinfeld SUNY Distinguished Professor Member Architecture
Dr. Ernest Sternberg Professor Member Urban and Regional Planning
Dr. Despina Stratigakos Professor Member Architecture
Ms. M. Beth Tauke Associate Professor Member Architecture
Dr. Henry Taylor Professor Member Urban and Regional Planning
Mr. Bradley Wales Clinical Assistant Professor Associate Member Architecture
Dr. E. Sue Weidemann Adjunct Instructor Member Architecture
Dr. Li Yin Associate Professor Member Urban and Regional Planning